Breaking News

random

Privecy Policy

https://www.afanaliacademy.tk/ Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who
are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information
’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law
 and information security, is information that can be used on its
own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a
single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please
read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding
of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally
 Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit
our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may
be asked to enter your name
, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter
 or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register,
 make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey
 or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other
 site features in the following ways:

• To improve our website in order to better serve you.

• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer
 service requests.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card
numbers.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and
 is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special
 access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information
 confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply
 is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters,
submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of
your personal information.


All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are
 not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie
 is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do
this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different,
 look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify
your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site
experience more efficient may not function properly.that make your
 site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties
your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party
 products or services on our website. These third-party sites have
separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no
responsibility or liability for the content and activities of
these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity
 of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s
Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive
 experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer
/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our
site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to
our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on
 the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by
 visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

• Remarketing with Google AdSense

• Google Display Network Impression Reporting

• Demographics and Interests Reporting

• DoubleClick Platform Integration

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party
 cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party
cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party
identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions
with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate
to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using
the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by
visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by
using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from
children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online
Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The
Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection
agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators
 of websites and online services must do to protect children’s
privacy and safety online.

We market to

We do not collect information from children under 13

children under 13.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect
 PII from children under 13?

No

In order to remove your child’s information please contact the
following personnel:

We adhere to the following COPPA tenants:

• Parents can review, delete, manage or refuse with whom their
child’s information is shared through contacting us directly.

or contacting us directly.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of
privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.


In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will
take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

• Other

when any new update

We will notify the users via in-site notification

• Other

when any new update

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires
that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable
rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere
 to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals
have enforceable rights against data users, but also that
individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies
to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email
, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients
 the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells
out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or
 questions
 Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

afanalicheema007@gmail.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://www.afanaliacademy.tk/

city :-Gujranwala

country Pakistan

Email:–afanalicheema007@gmail.com

Last Edited on :- 2019 March 26
Privecy Policy Reviewed by afanali Computer on March 26, 2019 Rating: 5

No comments:

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.